On May 22nd, Syunik-Development NGO hosted Nina Khuchua, Programme Officer of Caucasus and Central Asia, German Brot für die Welt organization. The monitoring visit which was organized within the framework of the Social Development programme  and Vocational Training and Support for Integrating Displaced and Marginalized People to the Armenian Job Market project aimed to learn about the projects’ activities, as well as to pay visit to the project sites, including community centers and meet beneficiaries. Young Architect club and Armenian handmade crafts made by young women in the community centers have pleasantly surprised her.
Within the monitoring visit Tatev Harutyunyan, Social Development programme coordinator presented Nina Khuchua  the new programme for the new phase. The programme achievements and further cooperation were also discussed.